Hans Jensen-Fangel's Slægtsdatabase

Jørgen Jensen Fangel Age: 78 years18061885

Name
Jørgen Jensen Fangel
Type
birth name
Name prefix
Jørgen
Surname
Jensen Fangel
Birth June 20, 1806 35
Birth of a brotherChristen Jensen Fangel
1807 (Age 6 months)
Birth of a brotherJens Jensen Fangel
August 9, 1809 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Jensen Fangel
May 4, 1812 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherEleonora Jørgensen Skov
February 7, 1828 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherJens Jensen Fangel
December 6, 1874 (Age 68 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Cathrine Jensen Fangel
February 17, 1880 (Age 73 years)
Death May 15, 1885 (Age 78 years)
Family with parents - View this family
mother
Eleonora Jørgensen Skov
Birth: May 1771Elstrupskov, Egen, DK
Death: February 7, 1828Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
Marriage: August 5, 1803Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
15 months
elder sister
Anna Cathrine Jensen Fangel
Birth: November 5, 1804 33Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
Death: February 17, 1880Nørrelykke, Nordborg Sogn
19 months
himself
Jørgen Jensen Fangel
Birth: June 20, 1806 35Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
Death: May 15, 1885Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
18 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Jens Jensen Fangel
Birth: August 9, 1809 38Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
Death: December 6, 1874Lavensby, Havnbjerg Sogn, DK
3 years
younger brother